search

recent 100 updates


2019-11-13. Askar Isabekov: Alpine Accentor, Common Sparrowhawk, Malik Nukusbekov: Carrion Crow, Mistle Thrush, Marina Merz: Eurasian Blackbird, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Northern Bullfinch.

2019-11-12. Aleksey Koshkin: Terek Sandpiper, Pygmy Cormorant, Fedor Karpov: Lapland Longspur, Marina Gudimova: Eurasian Siskin, Hawfinch, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Blackbird, European Robin, Willow Warbler, Northern Reed Bunting, Slender-billed Gull, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, European Robin, Crested Lark, Common Kestrel, Great Cormorant, Willow Warbler, Northern Pintail, Black-tailed Godwit, Greater Scaup, Red-breasted Merganser, White-headed Duck, Mute Swan, Great White Egret, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Moorhen, Greater Scaup, White-headed Duck, Common Pochard, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Shoveler, Western Marsh-Harrier, Chukar Partridge, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Horned Lark, Crested Lark, European Robin, Fieldfare, Song Thrush, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Siskin, Brambling, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Cormorant, Brambling, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Black-Necked Grebe, Western Marsh-Harrier, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Mallard, Greater Flamingo, Common Starling, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Kingfisher, Northern Reed Bunting, Brambling, Eurasian Wigeon, Grey Heron, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Marsh Sandpiper, Northern Shoveler, Great White Egret, Common Shelduck, Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Hawfinch, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Blackbird, Mistle Thrush, Fieldfare, Long-tailed Tit, Common Chaffinch, Redwing, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Collared Dove, Crested Lark, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Natali Kim: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Northern Bullfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare.

2019-11-11. Ainur Iskakova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Alexandr Fedulin: Northern Reed Bunting, Andrey Shatalov: Azure Tit, Askar Isabekov: Cinereous Vulture, Marina Gudimova: Common Kestrel, Great Crested Grebe, Great Cormorant, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Kestrel, Northern Wheatear, Black-Necked Grebe, Eurasian Redstart, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Song Thrush, Eurasian Redstart, European Robin, European Robin, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Black-throated Thrush, Finsch's Wheatear, Common Kestrel, Valeriy Gryunberg: Cinereous Vulture, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Golden Eagle, Lammergeier, Сергей Ефанов: Rosy Starling.

2019-11-10. Ainur Iskakova: Northern Bullfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Brambling, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Eurasian Jackdaw, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Tree Sparrow, Caspian Gull, Alexandr Belyaev: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Goldcrest, European Robin, White-headed Duck, Northern Lapwing, Long-tailed Tit, Andrey Shatalov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Marina Merz: Eurasian Dipper, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Goosander, Mallard.

2019-11-09. Alexandr Belyaev: White-headed Duck, White-headed Duck, Northern Shoveler, Northern Pintail, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Common Goldeneye, Little Grebe, Oriental Turtle Dove, Eurasian Siskin, Askar Isabekov: Ring-necked Pheasant, Common Kestrel, Common Chiffchaff, Ihsan Eroglu: Syr-Darya Pheasant, Hooded Crow, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Malik Nukusbekov: Grey Heron, Common Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Northern Lapwing, Northern Wren.

2019-11-08. Aleksey Koshkin: Great White Egret, Whooper Swan, Turkestan Shrike, Askar Isabekov: Lesser Whitethroat, Malik Nukusbekov: Great White Egret, Natali Kim: Eurasian Blackbird, Vladimir Muravskiy: Black-Billed Magpie.

2019-11-07. Andrei Kuryashkin: Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit, Great Tit, Mallard, Mallard, Askar Isabekov: Hybrid Crow, Malik Nukusbekov: Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chiffchaff, White-Winged Woodpecker, White-Winged Woodpecker, White-Winged Woodpecker, Northern Wren, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Natali Kim: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hybrid Crow, Hooded Crow.

2019-11-06. Aleksey Koshkin: Red-flanked Bluetail, Ruff, Little Ringed Plover, Leonid Ishkov: Masked Wagtail, Natali Kim: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eurasian Blackbird.

2019-11-05. Malik Nukusbekov: Merlin, Northern Wren, Great White Egret, Eurasian Blackbird, Vladimir Muravskiy: Common Sparrowhawk, Yuriy Malkov: Common Treecreeper, Mallard.

2019-11-04. Andrei Kuryashkin: Ural Owl, Common Redpoll, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Tit, Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Andrey Kovalenko: Spotted Crake, Redwing, Slavonian Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Arctic Loon, Andrey Shatalov: Common Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Natali Kim: Long-eared Owl, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Black-throated Thrush, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Northern Hazelhen, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Tit, Vladimir Muravskiy: Black-throated Thrush.

2019-11-03. Ainur Iskakova: Fieldfare, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Hen Harrier, Sky Lark, European Greenfinch, Hen Harrier, Mallard, Andrey Shatalov: Fieldfare, Askar Isabekov: Lesser Whitethroat, Black-throated Accentor, Common Sparrowhawk, Black-Billed Magpie, Gennadiy Dyakin: Common Sparrowhawk, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Marina Merz: Bohemian Waxwing, Black-throated Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jackdaw, Tree Sparrow, Natali Kim: Smew, Common Sparrowhawk.

2019-11-02. Ainur Iskakova: Common Treecreeper, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Mistle Thrush, Great Crested Grebe, Black-headed Gull, Great White Egret, Common Kestrel, Yellowhammer, Andrey Shatalov: European Robin, Blue Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Askar Isabekov: Black-throated Thrush, Bean Goose, Irina Kuryanova: Northern Wheatear, Great Cormorant, Greater Spotted Eagle, Eurasian Jackdaw, Mute Swan, White Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Dunlin, Wood Sandpiper, Marina Merz: Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Jay, Black-throated Thrush, Common Sparrowhawk, Natali Kim: Eurasian Dipper, Long-tailed Tit, Yuriy Malkov: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Common Treecreeper, Common Redpoll, Blue Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-11-01. Andrei Kuryashkin: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Askar Isabekov: Whooper Swan, Caspian Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Starling, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Konstantin Andrussenko: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Natali Kim: Willow Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Goldcrest, Eurasian Jackdaw, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Black-Billed Magpie, Bohemian Waxwing, Vladimir Vorobyov: Mistle Thrush, Water Pipit, White-winged Scoter, Tufted Duck, Eurasian Dipper, Steppe Eagle, Black-throated Thrush, Eversmann's Redstart, Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Western Capercaillie, Baikal Bullfinch, Northern Hazelhen, Common Redpoll, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Yuriy Malkov: Whooper Swan, Tufted Duck, Great Crested Grebe, Red-breasted Merganser, Horned Lark, Smew, Mute Swan, Bean Goose.

2019-10-31. Alexandr Fedulin: European Greenfinch, Andrey Shatalov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Askar Isabekov: Hen Harrier, Sky Lark, Siberian Pipit, Grey Plover, Konstantin Andrussenko: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Redpoll, Natali Kim: Long-tailed Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Vladimir Muravskiy: White-crowned Penduline Tit, Bearded Tit.

2019-10-30. Askar Isabekov: Common Buzzard, Himalayan Buzzard, Steppe Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Gennadiy Dyakin: Whooper Swan, Maksut Nurkabayev: Mallard, Mallard, Song Thrush, Great Cormorant, Northern Reed Bunting, Malik Nukusbekov: Eurasian Scops-Owl, Natali Kim: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Azure Tit, Valeriy Gryunberg: Cinereous Vulture, Golden Eagle.

2019-10-29. Ainur Iskakova: Whooper Swan, Grey Plover, Caspian Gull, Andrey Kovalenko: Wood Pigeon, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chiffchaff, Pine Bunting, Song Thrush, Askar Isabekov: Black-throated Thrush, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Chukar Partridge, Chukar Partridge, Carrion Crow, Steppe Horned Lark, Boris Gubin: White Stork, Great White Egret, Gennadiy Dyakin: Bean Goose, Irina Kuryanova: Common Shelduck, Konstantin Andrussenko: Steppe Eagle, Malik Nukusbekov: Desert Finch, Great Tit, Turkestan Tit, Sergey Chikin: Black-tailed Godwit, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Redstart, Caspian Tern, Caspian Tern, Relict Gull, Relict Gull, Common Shelduck.

2019-10-28. Albert Meek: Peregrine Falcon, Brown Dipper, Eversmann's Redstart, Rock Bunting, Gennadiy Dyakin: Hen Harrier, Northern Reed Bunting, Ihsan Eroglu: Hume's Warbler, Black-headed Gull, Desert Finch, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Siskin, European Greenfinch, Irina Kuryanova: Desert Finch.

2019-10-27. Albert Meek: Alpine Accentor, Eastern Buzzard, Spotted Nutcracker, Long-tailed Tit, Yellow-billed Chough, Black-throated Accentor, Azure Tit, Eversmann's Redstart, Common Shelduck, Common Greenshank, Dunlin, Mute Swan, Hen Harrier, Black-Necked Grebe, Steppe Buzzard, Red-breasted Goose, Whooper Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chiffchaff, Pine Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Steppe Eagle, Isabelline Wheatear, Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Andrey Kovalenko: Paddyfield Warbler, Cetti's Warbler, Willow Warbler, Little Ringed Plover, Pine Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Kestrel, Askar Isabekov: Long-tailed Tit, Himalayan Golden Eagle, Eastern Buzzard, Black-throated Accentor, Spotted Nutcracker, Gennadiy Dyakin: Great Grey Shrike, Red-breasted Goose, White-headed Duck, Mute Swan, Eurasian Curlew, Grey Plover, Merlin, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Wigeon, Whooper Swan, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier.

2019-10-26. Ainur Iskakova: Willow Tit, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Black-Necked Grebe, Mallard, Common Coot, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Andrey Kovalenko: Dunnock, Andrey Shatalov: Goldcrest, Askar Isabekov: Azure Tit, Alpine Accentor, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Himalayan Lammergeier, Yellow-billed Chough, Malik Nukusbekov: Sky Lark, Oriental Lark, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Eurasian Linnet, Long-legged Buzzard, Calandra Lark.

2019-10-25. Andrey Shatalov: Willow Tit, Eurasian Jay, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Great Tit, Askar Isabekov: Black-Necked Grebe, Black-throated Thrush, Black-headed Gull, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Linnet, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Shoveler, Steppe Eagle, Eurasian Linnet, Tufted Duck, Greater Short-toed Lark, Red-crested Pochard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Reed Bunting, Corn Bunting, Natali Kim: Fieldfare, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Black-throated Thrush, Northern Bullfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier.

2019-10-24. Alexandr Belyaev: Black-throated Accentor, Cinereous Vulture, Rock Bunting, Meadow Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Andrey Kovalenko: Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Blackbird, Northern Reed Bunting, European Robin, Eurasian Redstart, Blue Tit, Askar Isabekov: Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Dunlin, Common Greenshank, Isabelline Wheatear, Hybrid Tit, Common Shelduck, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Malik Nukusbekov: Common Buzzard, Olga Sivokon: Grey Wagtail, Spotted Nutcracker, Northern Wren, Common Kestrel, Little Grebe, Eurasian Hobby, Vladimir Muravskiy: Desert Finch, Yuriy Malkov: Bewick's Swan.

2019-10-23. Ainur Iskakova: Coal Tit, Askar Isabekov: Red-breasted Goose, Peregrine Falcon, Peregrine Falcon, Boris Gubin: Steppe Eagle, Cetti's Warbler, Desert Finch, Water Pipit, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Malik Nukusbekov: Turkestan Shrike, Brambling, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Steppe Eagle, Common Chiffchaff, Natali Kim: Mistle Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Mallard, Goosander, Common Goldeneye, House Sparrow, Fieldfare, Black-throated Thrush, Viktor Kolesnikov: Mew Gull, Yuriy Malkov: Hen Harrier, Brambling.

2019-10-22. Andrey Kovalenko: Northern Wren, Goldcrest, European Black Redstart, Askar Isabekov: Little Gull, White-headed Duck, Steppe Eagle, Pacific Golden Plover, Little Stint, Ruff, Desert Finch, Common Starling, Natali Kim: Black-throated Thrush, Oleg Belyalov: Continental Cormorant, Mongolian Finch, Desert Finch, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Common Sparrowhawk, Yuriy Malkov: Northern Reed Bunting.

2019-10-21. Askar Isabekov: Mute Swan, Lammergeier, Cetti's Warbler, Marina Merz: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Kestrel, Common Sparrowhawk, Natali Kim: Black-throated Thrush, Goosander, Smew, Yevgeny Belousov: Great White Egret, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Coot, Western Marsh-Harrier.

2019-10-20. Askar Isabekov: Common Kestrel, Himalayan Golden Eagle, Ihsan Eroglu: Desert Finch, Common Pheasant, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Blackbird, Hawfinch, Brambling, Wood Pigeon, Common Mynah, Common Chiffchaff, Turkestan Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Chaffinch, Common Chiffchaff, Valeriy Gryunberg: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Lammergeier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Yevgeny Belousov: Bearded Tit, Common Greenshank, Isabelline Shrike.

2019-10-19. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Andrey Shatalov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, House Sparrow, Bohemian Waxwing, Askar Isabekov: Buff-bellied Pipit, Water Pipit, Water Pipit, Tree Pipit, White Wagtail, Pied Wheatear, Eversmann's Redstart, Desert Finch, Desert Finch, Little Bustard, Black-throated Thrush, Siberian Pipit, Water Pipit, Little Bustard, Little Bustard, Marina Merz: Bluethroat, Masked Wagtail, European Golden Oriole, Rosy Starling, Common Kestrel, Natali Kim: Song Thrush, Azure Tit, Great Cormorant.

2019-10-18. Ainur Iskakova: European Robin, Andrey Shatalov: Red-backed Shrike, Askar Isabekov: Turkestan Shrike, Calandra Lark, Yellow Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Pied Wheatear, Common Stonechat, Sand Martin, Eurasian Collared Dove, Oriental Turtle Dove, Calandra Lark, European Golden Oriole, Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Starling, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Gennadiy Dyakin: Slavonian Grebe, Slavonian Grebe.

2019-10-17. Andrey Shatalov: Blue Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Common Treecreeper, Common Chaffinch, Askar Isabekov: Dalmatian Pelican, Dalmatian Pelican, Great Cormorant, Black-Necked Grebe, Ruddy Shelduck, Grey Heron, Common Moorhen, Dalmatian Pelican, Great Cormorant, Common Coot, Dalmatian Pelican, Great White Egret, Common Coot, Black-headed Gull, Great Cormorant, Slavonian Grebe, Red-Necked Grebe, Red-Necked Grebe, Ruddy Shelduck, Gennadiy Dyakin: Red-breasted Goose, Irina Kuryanova: Demoiselle Crane, Mute Swan, Greater Flamingo, Vladimir Kazenas: Common Chiffchaff.

2019-10-16. Askar Isabekov: Terek Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Little Stint, Temminck's Stint, Little Ringed Plover, Black-winged Stilt, Eurasian Curlew, Red-necked Phalarope, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Little Stint, Temminck's Stint, Black-tailed Godwit, Wood Sandpiper, Northern Lapwing, Sanderling, Kentish Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Greater Ringed Plover, Eurasian Curlew, Pacific Golden Plover, Pacific Golden Plover, Grey Plover, Common Redshank, Sanderling, Pacific Golden Plover, Grey Plover, Spotted Redshank, Common Greenshank, Common Redshank, Irina Kuryanova: White Wagtail, Leonid Ishkov: Pine Bunting, Maksut Nurkabayev: Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Common Teal, Gadwall, Gadwall, Great Cormorant, Great Cormorant, Hooded Crow, Malik Nukusbekov: Rook, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Yuriy Malkov: Willow Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Smew, Greater White-fronted Goose, Eurasian Goldfinch, Rough-legged Buzzard, Northern Bullfinch, Red-breasted Goose.

2019-10-15. Alexandr Balykin: Black Stork, Andrey Shatalov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Askar Isabekov: Common Sparrowhawk, Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Lesser Kestrel, Peregrine Falcon, Eurasian Hobby, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Sparrowhawk, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Lesser Kestrel, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Steppe Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Peregrine Falcon, Common Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Kestrel, Peregrine Falcon, Gennadiy Dyakin: Sanderling, Grey Plover, Ihsan Eroglu: Crested Lark, Irina Kuryanova: Bluethroat, Common Sandpiper, Great Crested Grebe, Eurasian Curlew, Little Bustard, Spotted Flycatcher, Marina Merz: House Sparrow, Great Tit, Fieldfare, Natali Kim: Eurasian Wigeon, Black-throated Thrush, Yevgeny Belousov: Eurasian Siskin.

2019-10-14. Andrey Kovalenko: Peregrine Falcon, Askar Isabekov: Common Tern, Whiskered Tern, Black Tern, White-winged Tern, Whiskered Tern, Little Gull, Gennadiy Dyakin: Little Bustard, Whiskered Tern, Little Gull, Desert Finch, Common Redshank, Peregrine Falcon, Ihsan Eroglu: Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Collared Dove, Rock Pigeon, Irina Kuryanova: Northern Lapwing, Natali Kim: Long-tailed Tit, Yellowhammer, Willow Tit, Valeriy Gryunberg: Desert Wheatear, Viktor Kolesnikov: Eurasian Wigeon, Yuriy Malkov: Red-breasted Merganser, Black Woodpecker.

2019-10-13. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Tufted Duck, Great Crested Grebe, European Robin, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Yellowhammer, Crested Lark, Aleksandr Klimenko: Siberian Jay, Northern Goshawk, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Andrey Shatalov: Common Treecreeper, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Jay, Askar Isabekov: Little Tern, Arctic Loon, Red-breasted Goose, Slavonian Grebe, Red-Necked Grebe, Red-Necked Grebe, Common Tern, Gennadiy Dyakin: Red-Necked Grebe, Malik Nukusbekov: Rock Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Grey Partridge, Marina Merz: Eurasian Jay, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2019-10-12. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Black-headed Gull, Aleksandr Polyakov: Eurasian Wigeon, Askar Isabekov: Red-breasted Goose, Siberian Pipit, Siberian Pipit, Siberian Pipit, Water Pipit, Ihsan Eroglu: Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Jackdaw, Desert Finch, Rook, Eurasian Collared Dove, Desert Finch, Natali Kim: Song Thrush, Hooded Crow, Black-throated Thrush, Hybrid Crow, Carrion Crow, Viktor Kolesnikov: Tree Sparrow, Brambling, Meadow Bunting, Yevgeny Belousov: Black Kite, Common Starling, Carrion Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Steppe Eagle, Common Kestrel.

2019-10-11. Askar Isabekov: East Siberian White Wagtail, Turkestan Shrike, Sky Lark, Northern Reed Bunting, Caspian Gull, White Wagtail, Great Cormorant, Eversmann's Redstart, Common Shelduck, Water Pipit, Water Pipit, Water Pipit, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Common Moorhen, Black-headed Gull, Caspian Gull, Mallard, Common Whitethroat, Common Sparrowhawk, Natali Kim: Caspian Gull, Brambling, Eurasian Wigeon, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-10-10. Aleksandr Polyakov: Black-eared Kite, Andrey Kovalenko: West Caspian Common Pheasant, Askar Isabekov: Grey Plover, Sanderling, Dunlin, Greater Ringed Plover, Ruff, Common Redshank, Spotted Redshank, Spotted Redshank, Northern Lapwing, Black-throated Thrush, Marina Gudimova: Eurasian Redstart, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Horned Lark, Red-backed Shrike, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Song Thrush, Natali Kim: White Wagtail, Common Chaffinch, Black-throated Thrush, Caspian Gull, Hooded Crow, White-Backed Woodpecker, Great Cormorant, Common Pochard, Oleg Belyalov: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Viktor Kolesnikov: Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare, Hybrid Thrush (atrogularis x naumanni), Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Meadow Bunting.

2019-10-09. Alexandr Katuncev: Dunlin, Peregrine Falcon, Hen Harrier, Common Kingfisher, Mute Swan, Common Starling, Azure Tit, Brambling, Common Chiffchaff, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Red-throated Pipit, Buff-bellied Pipit, Eurasian Curlew, Pacific Golden Plover, Little Stint, Little Ringed Plover, Askar Isabekov: Ortolan Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pied Wheatear, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler, Calandra Lark, Citrine Wagtail, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Pintail, Mallard, Common Pochard, Pine Bunting, Common Kestrel, Red-crested Pochard, Malik Nukusbekov: Black Woodpecker, Northern Black Grouse, Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Jay, Spotted Nutcracker, Willow Tit, Rock Ptarmigan, Vladimir Muravskiy: Black-throated Thrush, Yuriy Malkov: Meadow Pipit.

2019-10-08. Alexandr Katuncev: Eurasian Hobby, Little Bustard, Steppe Eagle, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Red-crested Pochard, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Coot, Gadwall, Western Marsh-Harrier, Wood Sandpiper, White Wagtail, Andrew Simon: Common Kestrel, Eversmann's Redstart, Black-throated Thrush, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Pheasant, Askar Isabekov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Tawny Pipit, Bluethroat, Steppe Lesser Short-toed Lark, Calandra Lark, Golden Eagle, Greater Spotted Eagle, Common Rosefinch, Common Chaffinch, Yellow Wagtail, Grey-headed Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Isabelline Wheatear, Common Starling, Lesser Whitethroat, Black-throated Thrush, Maksut Nurkabayev: Little Stint, Marina Gudimova: Red-necked Phalarope, Mallard, Greater Ringed Plover, Red-necked Phalarope, Long-legged Buzzard, Bluethroat, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Goldcrest, Yevgeny Belousov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Crested Lark, Hooded Crow, White Wagtail, Black Kite, Yuriy Malkov: Meadow Pipit, Redwing.

2019-10-07. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Common Chaffinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Steppe Buzzard, Aleksandr Polyakov: Yellow Wagtail, Great White Egret, Common Buzzard, European Bee-eater, Red-necked Phalarope, Upland Buzzard, Caspian Gull, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Grey Partridge, Andrew Simon: Hen Harrier, Cinereous Vulture, Common Kestrel, Brambling, Golden Eagle, Blue-capped Redstart, Eversmann's Redstart, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Blue-capped Redstart, Askar Isabekov: White-winged Lark, Northern Wheatear, Hoopoe, Gennadiy Dyakin: White Wagtail, Dunlin, Yellow Wagtail, Hen Harrier, Mute Swan, Water Pipit, Common Starling, White Wagtail, Cetti's Warbler, Eversmann's Redstart, Red-flanked Bluetail, Little Stint, Dunlin, Buff-bellied Pipit, Water Pipit, Red-throated Pipit, Common Greenshank, Isabelline Wheatear, Pacific Golden Plover, Maksut Nurkabayev: Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, White Wagtail, White Wagtail, Mallard, Hooded Crow, Black-headed Gull, Great Cormorant, Great Cormorant, Marina Merz: Common Sparrowhawk, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Natali Kim: Coal Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-10-06. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Northern Wheatear, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Starling, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Mute Swan, Blue Tit, Common Kestrel, Mallard, Aleksandr Polyakov: Black Kite, Common Crane, Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Masked Wagtail, Great Crested Grebe, Spotted Flycatcher, Lesser Kestrel, Alexandr Belyaev: Lesser Kestrel, Greenish Warbler, Yellow Wagtail, Common Sparrowhawk, Lesser Kestrel, Sky Lark, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler, Hume's Warbler, Hume's Warbler, Greenish Warbler, Northern Wren, Bluethroat, Olive-backed Pipit, House Sparrow, Yellowhammer, Northern Reed Bunting, Red-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Mountain Long-legged Buzzard, Mongolian Finch, Eurasian Hobby, Andrei Kuryashkin: Great White Egret, Great Crested Grebe, Great White Egret, Andrew Simon: Barn Swallow, Black-throated Thrush, Common Pheasant, Rock Bunting, Hooded Crow, Common Sparrowhawk, Black-Billed Magpie, Eastern Buzzard, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Goshawk, Northern Goshawk, Andrey Kovalenko: Red-throated Pipit, Buff-bellied Pipit, Water Pipit, Pacific Golden Plover, Askar Isabekov: Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Eversmann's Redstart, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Hobby, Altai Black Redstart, Water Pipit, Dalmatian Pelican, Caspian Gull, Steppe Eagle, Stock Pigeon, Little Bustard, House Sparrow, Gennadiy Dyakin: Eurasian Hobby, Great Grey Shrike, Little Bustard, Steppe Eagle, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Red-crested Pochard, Natali Kim: Common Pochard, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Azure Tit, Tree Sparrow, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Linnet.

2019-10-05. Andrew Simon: Rook, Spotted Nutcracker, Yellow-billed Chough, Wallcreeper, Lammergeier, Common Chiffchaff, Brown Accentor, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler, Hume's Warbler, Eversmann's Redstart, Common Sparrowhawk, Coal Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Bluethroat, Northern Goshawk, Eurasian Crag Martin, Northern Goshawk, Hodgson's Rosefinch, Black-throated Accentor, Carrion Crow, Eversmann's Redstart, Brambling, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Brown Accentor, Askar Isabekov: Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Common Starling, Barn Swallow, Red-crested Pochard, Black Redstart, Black-throated Thrush, Altai Black Redstart, Common Kestrel, Brambling, Mistle Thrush, Maksut Nurkabayev: Little Stint, Natali Kim: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Black-throated Thrush, Viktor Kolesnikov: Northern Wheatear, Yuriy Malkov: Grey Plover.

2019-10-04. Askar Isabekov: Ibisbill, Eversmann's Redstart, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Long-legged Buzzard, Brown Dipper, Blue Whistling Thrush, Maksut Nurkabayev: Grey Heron, Grey Heron, Gadwall, Great White Egret, Natali Kim: Black-throated Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Viktor Kolesnikov: Eurasian Siskin, Yevgeny Belousov: Long-legged Buzzard, Common Chaffinch.

2019-10-03. Alexandr Katuncev: Citrine Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Askar Isabekov: Greater Spotted Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Little Bustard, Konstantin Andrussenko: White-Backed Woodpecker, Svetlana Baskakova: Tree Pipit, Yuriy Malkov: Mistle Thrush, Common Starling, Tree Sparrow, Song Thrush, Gadwall, Mallard, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-10-02. Askar Isabekov: Common Kingfisher, Greater Short-toed Lark, Lesser Whitethroat, Spanish Sparrow, Turkestan Tit, Daurian Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Isabelline Shrike, Common Snipe, Pallid Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Bimaculated Lark, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Marina Gudimova: Red-backed Shrike, Yellow Wagtail, Ruff, Common Rosefinch, White Wagtail, Finsch's Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Finsch's Wheatear, Common Raven, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Marsh Warbler, Eurasian Redstart, Garden Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Natali Kim: Willow Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Great Cormorant, Black-throated Thrush.

2019-10-01. Askar Isabekov: Peregrine Falcon, Olga Sivokon: Common Kestrel, Common Buzzard, Yevgeny Belousov: Steppe Eagle, Oriental Turtle Dove.

2019-09-30. Andrey Kovalenko: Goldcrest, Spanish Sparrow, Great Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Blue Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Askar Isabekov: Pin-Tailed Sandgrouse, Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Altai Black Redstart, Common Stonechat, Common Chiffchaff, Long-legged Buzzard, Cinereous Vulture, Altai Black Redstart, Pied Wheatear, Finsch's Wheatear, Desert Wheatear, Common Mynah, Gennadiy Dyakin: Black-throated Thrush, Black Kite, Konstantin Andrussenko: Common Sparrowhawk, Black-throated Thrush, Brambling, Common Coot, Northern Goshawk, Marina Gudimova: Grey Heron, Little Stint, Black-winged Stilt, Sandwich Tern, Lesser Kestrel, Spotted Flycatcher, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Red-backed Shrike, Common Sandpiper, Little Stint, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Shelduck, White-winged Tern, Sanderling, Grey Wagtail, Kentish Plover, Red-backed Shrike, Black-headed Gull, Great Cormorant, Curlew Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Sandwich Tern, Pallas's Gull, Dunlin, Curlew Sandpiper, Ruddy Turnstone, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Tern, Mallard, Slender-billed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Ferruginous Duck, Red-necked Phalarope, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Roller, Slender-billed Gull, Wood Sandpiper, Little Stint, Great Grey Shrike, Slender-billed Gull, Great White Egret, Curlew Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Spotted Redshank, Dunlin, Citrine Wagtail, Garganey, Spotted Flycatcher, Northern Shoveler, Mute Swan, Great White Egret, Red-backed Shrike, Desert Finch, Yellow Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Natali Kim: Goosander, Olga Sivokon: Brown Dipper, Valeriy Gryunberg: Dunlin, Ruff, Yevgeny Belousov: Hume's Warbler, Hume's Warbler.

2019-09-29. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Long-legged Buzzard, European Robin, Isabelline Wheatear, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Chaffinch, Andrei Kuryashkin: Sky Lark, Askar Isabekov: Pacific Golden Plover, Desert Wheatear, Cinereous Vulture, Dalmatian Pelican, Eurasian Curlew, Caspian Tern, Purple Heron, Great White Pelican, Hen Harrier, Mute Swan, Black-tailed Godwit, Northern Shoveler, Garganey, Little Owl, Little Stint, Western Marsh-Harrier, Hen Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Steppe Grey Shrike, Marina Merz: Common Coot, Great White Egret, Peregrine Falcon, Common Chiffchaff, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Natali Kim: Great Cormorant, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Redstart, Common Chiffchaff, Song Thrush, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2019-09-28. Alexey Timoshenko: Osprey, Andrey Kovalenko: Blue Tit, Askar Isabekov: Eastern Rock Nuthatch, Chukar Partridge, Pygmy Cormorant, Little Bustard, Hen Harrier, Pied Wheatear, Turkestan Shrike, Common Chiffchaff, Natali Kim: Azure Tit, Pied Wheatear, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Grey Wagtail, Yevgeny Belousov: Blyth's Reed Warbler, European Greenfinch, Great Reed Warbler, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Little Bittern.

2019-09-27. Alexander Perevozov: Paddyfield Warbler, Natali Kim: Fieldfare, Song Thrush, Philippe Campeau: Yellow-browed Bunting, Pine Bunting, Tree Pipit, Black-throated Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Hoopoe, Hume's Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Bluethroat, Ortolan Bunting, Northern Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Steppe Lesser Short-toed Lark, Calandra Lark, White-winged Lark, White Wagtail, Tawny Pipit, Crested Lark, Common Rosefinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Lesser Kestrel, Dunlin, Pacific Golden Plover, Common Shelduck, Eurasian Curlew, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Black-tailed Godwit, Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Dalmatian Pelican, Yevgeny Belousov: Common Sparrowhawk, Lesser Kestrel, Yuriy Malkov: Red-throated Pipit, Red-throated Pipit, Peregrine Falcon, Black-tailed Godwit.

2019-09-26. Leonid Ishkov: Common Chiffchaff, Natali Kim: Caspian Gull, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Yevgeny Belousov: Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Black Redstart, Calandra Lark, Crested Lark, Spanish Sparrow, Barn Swallow, Common Pochard, Hoopoe, Black-headed Gull, White Wagtail, Western Marsh-Harrier, Isabelline Shrike, Turkestan Shrike.

2019-09-25. Marina Merz: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Whitethroat, Mallard, Common Moorhen, Natali Kim: Eurasian Wigeon, Common Coot, Great Cormorant, Northern Pintail.

2019-09-24. Alexandr Belyaev: Taiga Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, European Nightjar, Merlin, Valeriy Gryunberg: Eurasian Wigeon, Mallard, Common Pochard, Red-Necked Grebe, Hooded Crow, Golden Eagle, Viktor Kolesnikov: Barn Swallow.

2019-09-23. Askar Isabekov: Pacific Golden Plover, Dunlin, Black-Billed Magpie, Gennadiy Dyakin: Black-Billed Magpie, Lesser Kestrel, Eurasian Roller, Dunlin, Curlew Sandpiper, Pacific Golden Plover, Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Black-tailed Godwit, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Ihsan Eroglu: Tree Sparrow, Rook, Laughing Dove, Black-Billed Magpie, House Sparrow, Common Sparrowhawk, Crested Lark, Konstantin Andrussenko: Northern Black Grouse, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Eurasian Hobby, Common Chiffchaff, Pied Bushchat, Spotted Flycatcher, Marina Merz: Hoopoe, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Kestrel, Great White Egret, Yevgeny Belousov: Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Wryneck, Turkestan Tit.

2019-09-22. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Spotted Flycatcher, Alexandr Katuncev: Blue Whistling Thrush, Common Sparrowhawk, Rock Bunting, Konstantin Andrussenko: Great Cormorant, Common Chaffinch, Common Sparrowhawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Malik Nukusbekov: Black-breasted Tit, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Yevgeny Belousov: House Sparrow.

2019-09-21. Andrey Kovalenko: Goldcrest, Spotted Flycatcher, Grey Heron, Black Kite, Steppe Eagle, Askar Isabekov: Yellow-browed Bunting, Dmitriy Ni: Black Kite, Azure Tit, European Nightjar, Elena Bobachenko: Greater Flamingo, Demoiselle Crane, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Viktor Kolesnikov: Northern Reed Bunting.

2019-09-20. Marina Merz: Azure Tit, Masked Wagtail, Lesser Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Natali Kim: Coal Tit, White Wagtail, Rook.

2019-09-19. Ainur Iskakova: Great Tit, Askar Isabekov: Black-Billed Magpie, Pawel Gierycz: Pied Wheatear, Vladimir Muravskiy: Ruff.

2019-09-18. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Tree Pipit, Steppe Buzzard, Andrei Kuryashkin: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Askar Isabekov: Osprey, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Booted Eagle, Marina Merz: Common Nightingale, Great Cormorant, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Caspian Gull, Natali Kim: Great Cormorant, Great Cormorant, White-Backed Woodpecker, Yuriy Malkov: Black-headed Gull, Red-throated Pipit, Temminck's Stint, Grey Plover, Common Snipe.

2019-09-17. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Grey Heron, Mew Gull, Askar Isabekov: Egyptian Vulture, Himalayan Buzzard, Himalayan Buzzard, Steppe Buzzard, Egyptian Vulture, Isabelline Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Black Stork, Common Swift, Maksut Nurkabayev: Common Pochard, Curlew Sandpiper, Little Stint, Black-headed Gull, Caspian Gull, Malik Nukusbekov: Lesser Whitethroat, Yellow-breasted Tit, Western Marsh-Harrier, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Pied Wheatear, Collared Pratincole, Natali Kim: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Olga Sivokon: Mallard, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Collared Dove, House Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Common Pheasant, Eurasian Jackdaw, Masked Wagtail, Common Chaffinch, Little Bittern, Viktor Kolesnikov: Black-throated Thrush, Common Kingfisher, Common Rosefinch, Brambling.

2019-09-16. Andrei Kuryashkin: Northern Reed Bunting, Bluethroat, Northern Reed Bunting, Citrine Wagtail, Great White Egret, Great White Egret, Tree Sparrow, Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Askar Isabekov: Dunlin, Curlew Sandpiper, Little Stint, Common Snipe, Isabelline Shrike, Steppe Grey Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Caspian Tern, Citrine Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Red-necked Phalarope, Common Whitethroat, Marsh Sandpiper, Great White Pelican, Himalayan Buzzard, Rook, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Hobby, Black Kite, Yellow Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Little Owl, Gennadiy Dyakin: Ibisbill, Gleb Bolbotov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Hobby, Baraba Steppe Gull, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Common Starling, Great White Egret, Common Pheasant, Konstantin Andrussenko: Lesser Whitethroat, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Malik Nukusbekov: Booted Eagle, Marina Merz: Eurasian Redstart, Baraba Steppe Gull, Yellow Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Natali Kim: Common Chiffchaff, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Hobby, Vladimir Muravskiy: Crested Honey-Buzzard.

2019-09-15. Askar Isabekov: Red-Necked Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Little Grebe, Little Stint, Gull-billed Tern, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Common Teal, Pied Bushchat, Little Owl, Bassel Abi Jummaa: Yellow-browed Warbler, Paddyfield Warbler, Yevgeny Belousov: Tawny Pipit, Black-headed Gull, White Wagtail, Great Cormorant, Common Kingfisher, Common Nightingale, Cetti's Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Hobby, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Black-winged Stilt, Spanish Sparrow, White Wagtail, Mute Swan, Black Stork, Ruddy Shelduck, Crested Lark, Mute Swan, Common Whitethroat, Turkestan Shrike.

2019-09-14. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Great Cormorant, Great Tit, White Wagtail, Pallas's Gull, Aleksey Koshkin: Ruddy Turnstone, Askar Isabekov: Common Sparrowhawk, Himalayan Golden Eagle, Eurasian Hobby, Spotted Flycatcher, Pied Wheatear, Common Whitethroat, Lesser Whitethroat, Black-throated Thrush, Common Sparrowhawk, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Chukar Partridge, Brown Dipper, Wood Pigeon, Rock Bunting, Griffon Vulture, Himalayan Vulture, Spotted Flycatcher, Blue Whistling Thrush, Blue Whistling Thrush, Blue Whistling Thrush, Pied Wheatear, Black-breasted Tit, Turkestan Black Redstart, Greenish Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Eurasian Blackbird, Turkestan Shrike, European Bee-eater, Barn Swallow, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Rock Pigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Roller, Griffon Vulture, Hume's Warbler, Yellow-browed Warbler, Common Stonechat, Tree Pipit, Lesser Whitethroat, Tree Pipit, Yellow Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Black Kite, Yuriy Malkov: Red-throated Pipit, Temminck's Stint, Northern Lapwing, Sanderling, Eurasian Golden Plover, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle.

2019-09-13. Askar Isabekov: White Wagtail, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Pallid Harrier, Common Kestrel, Common Rosefinch, Spotted Flycatcher, Turkestan Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Roller, Blue Whistling Thrush, Rock Bunting, Elena Bobachenko: European Bee-eater, Marina Gudimova: Wood Sandpiper, Grey Heron, Great Cormorant, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Black-Necked Grebe, Spotted Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Grey Heron, Rosy Starling, Little Ringed Plover, Little Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Great Crested Grebe, Natali Kim: Goosander, Common Coot, Great Cormorant, Azure Tit, Common Pochard, Mallard, Viktor Kolesnikov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Kestrel, Yevgeny Belousov: Masked Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Black Kite, Pallid Harrier, Shikra, Common Raven, Common Whitethroat, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Yuriy Malkov: Blue Tit.

2019-09-12. Aisagali Kadirov: Black Kite, Common Kestrel, Sedge Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Pallid Harrier, Levant Sparrowhawk, House Sparrow, Askar Isabekov: European Turtle Dove, Oriental Turtle Dove, Eurasian Roller, Lesser Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Garganey, Common Stonechat, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Hobby, Ortolan Bunting, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Roller, Steppe Eagle, Rosy Starling, Eurasian Hobby, Cinereous Vulture, Elena Bobachenko: Eurasian Curlew, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Eurasian Jackdaw, Marina Merz: House Sparrow, Common Stonechat, Common Kestrel.

2019-09-11. Askar Isabekov: Crested Honey-Buzzard, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Elena Bobachenko: Mute Swan, Northern Lapwing, Great Crested Grebe, Common Snipe, Maksut Nurkabayev: Greater Ringed Plover, Sandwich Tern, Hooded Crow, Hooded Crow, Hooded Crow, Wood Sandpiper, Ruff, Marina Merz: Lesser Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Stonechat, Natali Kim: Azure Tit, Olga Sivokon: Black-Billed Magpie, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Common Moorhen, Northern House Martin, Common Sandpiper, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Rosefinch, White-Winged Woodpecker, Spotted Flycatcher, Great Cormorant.

2019-09-10. Elena Bobachenko: Little Stint, Western Marsh-Harrier, Marina Gudimova: Eurasian Roller, Ruslan Telegin: Lesser Whitethroat, Tawny Pipit, Black-winged Stilt, Viktor Kolesnikov: Tree Pipit, Yuriy Malkov: Lesser Kestrel, Eurasian Curlew, Ruff, Temminck's Stint.

2019-09-09. Elena Bobachenko: Common Pochard, Yuriy Malkov: Red-footed Falcon, Oriental Turtle Dove, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Oriental Turtle Dove, Tree Pipit, Meadow Pipit, Yellow Wagtail, Red-backed Shrike, Merlin.

2019-09-08. Alexandr Katuncev: Little Stint, Ferruginous Duck, Red-necked Phalarope, Black-winged Stilt, Marsh Sandpiper, Ruff, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Eurasian Roller, Long-legged Buzzard, Pale Sand Martin, Temminck's Stint, Andrei Kuryashkin: Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Elena Bobachenko: Dalmatian Pelican, Steppe Eagle, Common Stonechat, Temminck's Stint, Black Lark, Whooper Swan, Whooper Swan, Common Buzzard, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Common Sparrowhawk, Lesser Whitethroat, Pied Bushchat, Maksut Nurkabayev: Black-winged Stilt, Crested Lark, Wood Sandpiper, Spotted Crake, Ruff, Black-winged Stilt, Ruff, White Wagtail, Marina Merz: Hoopoe, Grey Heron, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Natali Kim: Black Kite, White Wagtail, Viktor Kolesnikov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Mallard, Common Stonechat, Common Sparrowhawk, Yevgeny Belousov: Great Cormorant, Common Nightingale, Masked Wagtail, Ruddy Shelduck, Caspian Gull, Crested Lark, Common Rosefinch, Grey Wagtail, Thrush Nightingale, Red-backed Shrike, Common Chiffchaff, Lesser Whitethroat, Rook, Black Kite, Common Raven, Yuriy Malkov: Red-Necked Grebe.

2019-09-07. Elena Bobachenko: Sedge Warbler, Cetti's Warbler, Common Stonechat, Red-backed Shrike, Booted Warbler, Cetti's Warbler, Mallard, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Spotted Flycatcher, Malik Nukusbekov: Isabelline Shrike, Yellow Wagtail, Turkestan Shrike, Shikra, Turkestan Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Northern Wheatear, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Common Raven, Desert Wheatear, Greater Short-toed Lark, Turkestan Shrike, Desert Wheatear, Lesser Whitethroat, Natali Kim: Great White Egret, Hooded Crow, Oleg Belyalov: Red-Necked Grebe, Finsch's Wheatear, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Great Tit, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Lesser Whitethroat, Turkestan Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Barred Warbler, Yevgeny Belousov: Asian Paradise Flycatcher, Sand Martin, Common Swift, Crested Lark, Lesser Grey Shrike, Booted Eagle, Green Sandpiper, Common Snipe, Yellow Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Common Moorhen, Yuriy Malkov: Slavonian Grebe.

2019-09-06. Aisagali Kadirov: Lesser Whitethroat, Caspian Gull, Alexandr Belyaev: Northern Reed Bunting, Desert Wheatear, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Marina Gudimova: Common Raven, Ruddy Turnstone, Crested Lark, Ortolan Bunting, Tree Pipit, Caspian Gull, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Caspian Gull, Tree Pipit, Spotted Flycatcher, Marina Merz: Common Kestrel, Black-headed Gull, Barn Swallow, Natali Kim: Grey Heron, Viktor Kolesnikov: Mallard, Coal Tit, Meadow Bunting, Great White Egret, Masked Wagtail, Yuriy Malkov: Pallas's Gull, Mew Gull, Baraba Steppe Gull, Whooper Swan, Green Sandpiper, White Wagtail, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Gadwall, Bluethroat, Common Stonechat, Whinchat, Cetti's Warbler, Willow Warbler.

2019-09-05. Ainur Iskakova: White-Backed Woodpecker, Aisagali Kadirov: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Black Kite, Eurasian Hobby, Red-backed Shrike, Aleksandr Polyakov: Eurasian Linnet, Northern Black Grouse, Anton Nenekhov: Spotted Nutcracker, Malik Nukusbekov: Eurasian Wryneck, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Booted Eagle, Common Chiffchaff, Wood Sandpiper, Caspian Gull, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Northern Wheatear, Yevgeny Belousov: European Nightjar, European Nightjar, Common Kingfisher, Common Kingfisher, Asian Paradise Flycatcher, Great Grey Shrike, European Nightjar, Yuriy Malkov: Lesser Whitethroat, Common Buzzard, Red-footed Falcon, Little Stint, Yellow Wagtail, Dunlin, Greater Ringed Plover, Black-tailed Godwit.

2019-09-04. Aleksandr Polyakov: Montagu's Harrier, Great Cormorant, European Bee-eater, Common Coot, Isabelline Wheatear, Elena Bobachenko: Isabelline Wheatear, Long-legged Buzzard, Marina Merz: Common Sandpiper, Bluethroat, Bluethroat, Oriental Turtle Dove, Natali Kim: White Wagtail, Black Kite, Eurasian Hobby, Oleg Belyalov: Black-eared Wheatear, Common Raven, Yevgeny Belousov: Little Ringed Plover, Temminck's Stint, Mallard, Bluethroat, Common Kingfisher, Grey Wagtail.

2019-09-03. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Greenish Warbler, Maksut Nurkabayev: Little Stint, Ruff, Spotted Flycatcher, Little Stint, Black-tailed Godwit, Little Stint, Spotted Flycatcher, Red-necked Phalarope, Little Owl, Natali Kim: Great Cormorant, Yevgeny Belousov: Bluethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Lesser Whitethroat, Turkestan Shrike, Common Whitethroat, Lesser Whitethroat, Purple Heron, Grey Heron, Demoiselle Crane, Western Marsh-Harrier, Black-winged Stilt, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Turkestan Shrike, Isabelline Shrike, Little Stint, Wood Sandpiper.

2019-09-02. Andrei Kuryashkin: Little Stint, Marina Merz: Citrine Wagtail, European Golden Oriole, Natali Kim: Caspian Gull, Black Kite, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black-eared Kite, House Sparrow, Grey Heron, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Tree Pipit, Carrion Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2019-09-01. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Common Shelduck, Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey Heron, Black-headed Gull, White Wagtail, Western Marsh-Harrier, Caspian Gull, Great Cormorant, Common Starling, Ruddy Shelduck, Great Crested Grebe, Mute Swan, Alexandr Katuncev: Black Kite, Lesser Kestrel, Northern Wheatear, Great Cormorant, Black-headed Gull, Little Stint, Masked Wagtail, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Ruddy Turnstone, Red-necked Phalarope, Elena Bobachenko: Lesser Whitethroat, Tree Sparrow, Red-backed Shrike, Greater Spotted Eagle, Tree Pipit, Baraba Steppe Gull, Rook, Oriental Turtle Dove, Hooded Crow, Common Pochard, Red-footed Falcon, Great Crested Grebe, Grey Heron, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Sandpiper, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Lesser Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Mynah, Marina Merz: Rosy Starling, Common Stonechat, Black Redstart.

2019-08-31. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Black Kite, Northern House Martin, Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Shoveler, Alexandr Belyaev: Little Grebe, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Paddyfield Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Greenish Warbler, Hume's Warbler, Yellow-browed Warbler, Greenish Warbler, Yellow-browed Warbler, Andrei Kuryashkin: Little Ringed Plover, Common Kestrel, White Wagtail, Black-winged Stilt, Red-necked Phalarope, Ruff, Terek Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Elena Bobachenko: Whooper Swan, Northern Goshawk, Western Marsh-Harrier, Yellow Wagtail, Northern Reed Bunting, Paddyfield Warbler, Malik Nukusbekov: Little Bustard, Natali Kim: Common Kestrel, Great White Egret, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Yellow Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Common Moorhen, Turkestan Shrike.

2019-08-30. Alexandr Belyaev: Long-legged Buzzard, Common Stonechat, Tree Pipit, Common Whitethroat, Black-throated Accentor, Sulphur-bellied Warbler, Whooper Swan, Elena Bobachenko: Common Stonechat, Barn Swallow, Common Stonechat, Red-backed Shrike, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Goldfinch, Fieldfare, Natali Kim: Common Chiffchaff, Yellow Wagtail.

2019-08-29. Alexandr Belyaev: Marsh Warbler, Elena Bobachenko: Great White Egret, Tree Pipit, Bluethroat, Malik Nukusbekov: Shikra, Natali Kim: Great Cormorant, Caspian Gull, Black Kite, Grey Heron, Black-eared Kite, Yuriy Malkov: Pallid Harrier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Ruff, Northern Lapwing.

2019-08-28. Andrei Kuryashkin: Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Elena Bobachenko: Lesser Kestrel, Gennadiy Dyakin: Ferruginous Duck, Great Crested Grebe, Little Grebe, Little Grebe, Great Reed Warbler, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Common Rosefinch, Little Stint, Temminck's Stint, Rosy Starling, Marina Gudimova: Rock Sparrow, House Sparrow, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Little Owl, Pied Wheatear, Willow Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Finsch's Wheatear, Common Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Red-backed Shrike, Common Whitethroat, Lesser Whitethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Tern, Natali Kim: Common Kingfisher, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Hobby, Vladimir Vorobyov: Booted Eagle, Coal Tit, Great Tit, Willow Tit, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Hobby, Dusky Warbler, Bluethroat, Water Pipit, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Red-billed Chough, Hodgson's Rosefinch, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Himalayan Accentor, Isabelline Wheatear, White-winged Scoter, Grey Wagtail, Green Sandpiper, Isabelline Wheatear, Grey Wagtail, Yellow-billed Chough, Asian Rosy-Finch, Isabelline Wheatear, Himalayan Accentor, Black Kite, Common Stonechat, Long-eared Owl, Red-necked Phalarope, Yuriy Malkov: Sanderling, Temminck's Stint, Red-crested Pochard, Curlew Sandpiper.

2019-08-27. Ainur Iskakova: Blue Tit, Blue Tit, Alexandr Belyaev: Tawny Pipit, Isabelline Wheatear, Common Whitethroat, Ortolan Bunting, Black Redstart, Hume's Whitethroat, European Turtle Dove, Meadow Bunting, Pallid Harrier, Hen Harrier, European Bee-eater, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Moorhen, Gennadiy Dyakin: Turkestan Shrike, Shikra, Ruff, Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Whimbrel, Western Marsh-Harrier, Gull-billed Tern, Common Tern, Temminck's Stint, Wood Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Steppe Eagle, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Starling, Little Stint, Lesser Whitethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Kingfisher, Malik Nukusbekov: Kentish Plover, White Stork, Demoiselle Crane, Glossy Ibis, Pied Avocet, Temminck's Stint, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Curlew, Gull-billed Tern, Little Ringed Plover, Little Stint, Natali Kim: Black-eared Kite, Caspian Gull, Great Cormorant, Grey Wagtail, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Common Sandpiper, Pale Sand Martin, Yevgeny Belousov: Hume's Warbler.

2019-08-26. Gennadiy Dyakin: Red-necked Phalarope, Common Coot, White-headed Duck, Common Pochard, Black-Necked Grebe, Caspian Gull, Marina Gudimova: Common Sandpiper, Desert Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Spotted Flycatcher, Tree Pipit, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Horned Lark, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Rock Pigeon, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Wood Sandpiper, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Sandpiper, Spotted Flycatcher, Red-backed Shrike, Natali Kim: Caspian Gull, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Kestrel, Black Kite, Viktor Kolesnikov: Common Kestrel, Spotted Flycatcher, Lesser Whitethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Black Kite.

2019-08-25. Gennadiy Dyakin: Peregrine Falcon, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Black-tailed Godwit, Spotted Flycatcher, Natali Kim: Eurasian Hobby, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Kingfisher, Great Cormorant, Lesser Whitethroat, Mallard, Vladimir Muravskiy: Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2019-08-24. Natali Kim: Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Redstart, Vladimir Kazenas: Turkestan Shrike, Red-headed Bunting, Black Kite.

2019-08-23. Alexandr Belyaev: Common Swift, Shikra, Marina Gudimova: Crested Lark, Isabelline Wheatear, Natali Kim: Caspian Gull, Grey Heron, Lesser Whitethroat, House Sparrow, Common Chiffchaff, Yuriy Malkov: Broad-billed Sandpiper, Dunlin.

2019-08-22. Malik Nukusbekov: Lesser Grey Shrike, Eurasian Roller, Isabelline Wheatear, Red-backed Shrike, Long-legged Buzzard, Tawny Pipit, Egyptian Vulture, Common Stonechat, Marina Gudimova: Spotted Flycatcher, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Common Sandpiper, Black Kite, Rock Pigeon, Ruddy Turnstone, Eurasian Wryneck, Natali Kim: Black-eared Kite, Grey Heron, Masked Wagtail.

2019-08-21. Marina Gudimova: Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Wryneck, Spotted Flycatcher, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Lesser Grey Shrike, Yuriy Malkov: Red-footed Falcon, Common Stonechat, Bluethroat, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-winged Stilt, Sanderling.

2019-08-20. Maksut Nurkabayev: Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Ruddy Shelduck, Ruddy Shelduck, Ruddy Shelduck, Pied Wheatear, Temminck's Stint, Bar-tailed Godwit, Black-tailed Godwit, Black-tailed Godwit, Gull-billed Tern, Little Ringed Plover, Greater Ringed Plover, Ruff, Common Pochard, Common Pochard, Grey Plover, Grey Plover, Grey Plover, Marina Gudimova: Common Raven, Ortolan Bunting, Red-backed Shrike, Natali Kim: Common Kingfisher.

2019-08-19. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Laughing Dove, Spotted Flycatcher, Turkestan Tit, Hume's Whitethroat, Long-legged Buzzard, Greenish Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Long-legged Buzzard, Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Asian Paradise Flycatcher, Asian Paradise Flycatcher, Marina Gudimova: Rock Sparrow, Rock Sparrow, Spotted Flycatcher, Finsch's Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Horned Lark, Horned Lark, Spotted Flycatcher, Natali Kim: Red-backed Shrike, Spotted Flycatcher, Tree Pipit, Hume's Warbler, Viktor Kolesnikov: Common Chiffchaff, Caspian Gull, Black-eared Kite.

2019-08-18. Alexandr Belyaev: Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Alexandr Katuncev: Spotted Flycatcher, Greenish Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Willow Warbler, Askar Isabekov: Barred Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Turkestan Shrike, Darren Bell: Red-backed Shrike, Gleb Bolbotov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Hoopoe, Common Stonechat, Northern Black Grouse, Common Rosefinch, Maksut Nurkabayev: Ruddy Turnstone, Ruddy Turnstone, Common Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Natali Kim: Masked Wagtail, Grey Heron, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black-eared Kite, Raouf Bairashev: Common Mynah, Vladimir Muravskiy: Stock Pigeon, Yevgeny Belousov: Caspian Gull, Gull-billed Tern, Montagu's Harrier, Barn Swallow, Spotted Flycatcher, European Nightjar, Yuriy Malkov: Whooper Swan, Common Starling, Citrine Wagtail, Little Ringed Plover, Green Sandpiper, Yellow Wagtail, Black-tailed Godwit, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Pied Avocet, Curlew Sandpiper, Eurasian Curlew, Red-footed Falcon, Little Ringed Plover, Lesser Kestrel, Eurasian Hobby, Black Tern, Spotted Redshank, Little Stint, Barn Swallow, Garden Warbler, Common Rosefinch, Common Kestrel.

2019-08-17. Ainur Iskakova: Isabelline Wheatear, Elena Bobachenko: Common Sandpiper, Whooper Swan, Common Coot, Slavonian Grebe, Natali Kim: Caspian Gull, Grey-necked Bunting, Common Kestrel, Black-eared Kite, Valeriy Gryunberg: Chukar Partridge, Common Rosefinch, Western Marsh-Harrier, Yevgeny Belousov: Collared Pratincole, Common Tern, Gull-billed Tern, Little Ringed Plover, Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Lapwing, Yuriy Malkov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Azure Tit, Willow Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Spotted Flycatcher, Montagu's Harrier, Temminck's Stint, Common Stonechat, Bearded Tit.

2019-08-16. Andrei Kuryashkin: Bluethroat, Tree Pipit, Askar Isabekov: Citrine Wagtail, Eurasian Roller, Mallard, Common Stonechat, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Turkestan Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Isabelline Shrike, Common Cuckoo, Elena Bobachenko: Black-headed Gull, Common Pochard, Marina Gudimova: Common Whitethroat, Yevgeny Belousov: Common Stonechat, Common Raven, Isabelline Wheatear, Eurasian Roller, Hoopoe, Red-headed Bunting, Isabelline Shrike, Chukar Partridge, Common Raven, Egyptian Vulture, Rufous Bush Robin, Isabelline Wheatear, Yuriy Malkov: Long-tailed Tit, Grey Wagtail, Blue Tit, Willow Tit, Pied Flycatcher, European Turtle Dove.

2019-08-15. Andrei Kuryashkin: Spotted Flycatcher, Common Stonechat, Booted Warbler, Spotted Nutcracker, Booted Warbler, Booted Warbler, Common Stonechat, Grey Wagtail, White Wagtail, Willow Tit, Common Rosefinch, Common Whitethroat, Water Pipit, Bluethroat, Common Chiffchaff, Common Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Common Kestrel, Water Pipit, Common Whitethroat, Bluethroat, Black-throated Accentor, Tree Pipit, Water Pipit, Common Rosefinch, Black-throated Accentor, Tree Pipit, Water Pipit, Andrey Kovalenko: Barbary Falcon, Elena Bobachenko: Black-winged Stilt, Northern Lapwing, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Marina Gudimova: Syke's Warbler, Finsch's Wheatear, Spotted Flycatcher, Syke's Warbler, Pied Wheatear, Lesser Grey Shrike, Natali Kim: Black-eared Kite, Lesser Whitethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Masked Wagtail, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Viktor Kolesnikov: Spotted Flycatcher, Tree Pipit, European Golden Oriole, Vladimir Muravskiy: Horned Lark, Long-legged Buzzard, Twite, Black Stork, Yevgeny Belousov: White Stork.

2019-08-14. Askar Isabekov: Himalayan Golden Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Pallas's Sandgrouse, Asian Desert Warbler, Ibisbill, Himalayan Buzzard, Darren Bell: Sulphur-bellied Warbler, Konstantin Andrussenko: Tree Pipit, Blyth's Reed Warbler, House Sparrow, Common Whitethroat, Common Chiffchaff, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Pied Bushchat, Marina Gudimova: Little Ringed Plover, Red-necked Phalarope, Ruff, Syke's Warbler, Wood Sandpiper, Red-backed Shrike, Pied Wheatear, Red-backed Shrike, Rosy Starling, Lesser Grey Shrike, Lesser Grey Shrike, Eurasian Collared Dove, Yellow Wagtail, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Thrush Nightingale.

2019-08-13. Askar Isabekov: Lesser Kestrel, Eurasian Hobby, Pied Avocet, Mallard, Garganey, Ferruginous Duck, Northern House Martin, Turkestan Shrike, Ruff, Maksut Nurkabayev: Black-headed Gull, Natali Kim: Grey Heron, Masked Wagtail, House Sparrow, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Common Kingfisher.

2019-08-12. Andrey Vilyayev: Griffon Vulture, Cinereous Vulture, Mute Swan, Askar Isabekov: Terek Sandpiper, Little Stint, Temminck's Stint, Curlew Sandpiper, Northern Shoveler, Eurasian Roller, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Wood Sandpiper, Northern Lapwing, Black-winged Stilt, Common Coot, Black-headed Gull, White-headed Duck, Eastern Common Swift, Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Peregrine Falcon, Black-Necked Grebe, Konstantin Andrussenko: Eurasian Redstart, Spotted Flycatcher, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Buzzard, Maksut Nurkabayev: Great Cormorant, Common Tern, Common Tern, Common Tern, Common Tern, Common Tern, Common Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, White-winged Tern, Mallard, Marina Gudimova: Finsch's Wheatear, Rock Sparrow, Isabelline Wheatear, Finsch's Wheatear, Eurasian Wryneck, Crested Lark, Desert Finch, Common Whitethroat, Red-backed Shrike, Rosy Starling, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Common Whitethroat, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Desert Finch, Common Shelduck, Red-necked Phalarope, Ruff, Natali Kim: Eurasian Hobby, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Nurlan Ongarbayev: Pied Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eastern Buzzard, Demoiselle Crane, Montagu's Harrier, Montagu's Harrier, Eurasian Redstart, Hoopoe, Grey-necked Bunting, Hen Harrier, Yellow Wagtail, Common Stonechat.

2019-08-11. Anton Nenekhov: Ural Owl, Askar Isabekov: Tibetan Common Crane, Northern Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Rook, Black-headed Gull, Demoiselle Crane, Grey Heron, Black Kite, Black Stork, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Himalayan Buzzard, Citrine Wagtail, Cinereous Vulture, Water Pipit, Himalayan Golden Eagle, Himalayan Buzzard, Common Rosefinch, Hume's Warbler, Black-throated Accentor, Blue-capped Redstart, White-bellied Dipper, Natali Kim: Lesser Whitethroat, Grey Wagtail, Azure Tit, Oleg Belyalov: Baraba Steppe Gull, Raouf Bairashev: Common Chiffchaff, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Whitethroat, Brown Dipper, Greenish Warbler, Blue Whistling Thrush.

2019-08-10. Aldiyar Saparbayev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black Kite, Grey Heron, Common Kestrel, Montagu's Harrier, Askar Isabekov: Blue Whistling Thrush, Blue Whistling Thrush, Eurasian Roller, Laughing Dove, Long-tailed Shrike, Common Sparrowhawk, Blue Rock Thrush, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Mongolian Finch, Tawny Pipit, Long-legged Buzzard, Greater Short-toed Lark, Steppe Lesser Short-toed Lark, Steppe Horned Lark, Grey-necked Bunting, Syke's Warbler, Turkestan Shrike, Isabelline Wheatear, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Raven, Corn Bunting, Lesser Kestrel, Himalayan Vulture, Turkestan Shrike, Booted Eagle, Egyptian Vulture, Black-eared Kite, Pied Wheatear, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Gennadiy Dyakin: Brown Dipper, Grey Wagtail, Hume's Warbler, Maksut Nurkabayev: White Wagtail, Ruddy Turnstone, White-winged Tern, White-winged Tern, Natali Kim: Grey Heron, Black Kite, Vladimir Vorobyov: Peregrine Falcon, Booted Eagle, Hawfinch, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Hazelhen, Tree Pipit, Booted Eagle, Common Whitethroat, Pacific Swift, Yuriy Malkov: Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2019-08-09. Askar Isabekov: Ibisbill, Brown Dipper, Long-legged Buzzard, Isabelline Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Water Pipit, Himalayan Rubythroat, Coal Tit, Songar Tit, Eversmann's Redstart, Blue-capped Redstart, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Mistle Thrush, Himalayan Accentor, Brown Accentor, Red-billed Chough, Natali Kim: Black Kite, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Tree Sparrow, Red-backed Shrike, Yellow Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Yuriy Malkov: Paddyfield Warbler, Red-backed Shrike, Common Rosefinch, White-winged Tern, Curlew Sandpiper, Black-headed Gull, Bar-tailed Godwit, Common Goldeneye, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Tern, Mallard.

2019-08-08. Andrei Kuryashkin: Grey Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Common Treecreeper, Siberian Rubythroat, Red-backed Shrike, Black Kite, Common Rosefinch, Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Northern Reed Bunting, Arctic Loon, Citrine Wagtail, Greenish Warbler, Red-backed Shrike, Black-throated Thrush, Common Rosefinch, Song Thrush, Common Stonechat, Askar Isabekov: Yellow-eyed Pigeon, Hoopoe, Ring-necked Pheasant, Greenish Warbler, Eurasian Hobby, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Chukar Partridge, Marina Gudimova: Lesser Whitethroat, Finsch's Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Barn Swallow, Rock Sparrow, Oleg Belyalov: Baraba Steppe Gull, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull.

2019-08-07. Marina Gudimova: Common Whitethroat, Horned Lark, Pied Wheatear, Finsch's Wheatear, Barn Swallow, Natali Kim: European Greenfinch, Great Tit, Spotted Flycatcher, Viktor Kolesnikov: Black Kite, Grey Wagtail, Common Tern, Masked Wagtail, Great Cormorant, Yellow Wagtail.

Big Year 2019

1. Isabekov Askar (310)
2. Dyakin Gennadiy (217)
3. Muravskiy Vladimir (213)
4. Sukhov Ilya (201)
5. Belyaev Alexandr (195)
6. Malkov Yuriy (183)
7. Gudimova Marina (162)
8. Katuncev Alexandr (154)
9. Kovalenko Andrey (153)
10. Belousov Yevgeny (150)
more...

rare birds records


Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)

© Marina Gudimova
2019-11-07
Mangictauskaya oblast', g. Aktau

Second record of Long-tailed Tit in Mangyshlak peninsula. The first one was almost exactly 3 years ago at November 05, 2016 (A.Yasko, www.birds.kz).


Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)

© Aleksey Koshkin
2019-05-06
Korgalzhin

Third record in Central Kazakhstan, first spring record, two previous observations were in time of autumn migration: in Kulanotpes river at September 29th 1960 (Krivitsky et al, 1985), and in Kurgaldzhino village at October 05, 2017 (A.Fedulin, www.birds.kz).


Little Gull (Larus minutus)

© Askar Isabekov
2019-10-12
Sorbulak. Almaty oblast.

Rare bird in SE Kazakhstan. Group of 2 adult and 3 juvenile birds was observed. Fifth record in Sorbulak since 2003. Previously also observed only in autumn migration: August 9, 2003 (1 adult), October 27, 2006 (1), November 6 2004 (2) (Belyalov, Karpov, 2013); and October 5, 2014 (birds.kz).


Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)

© Askar Isabekov
2019-10-10
Sorbulak. Almaty oblast.

Third record for Sorbulak. Previously was observed at June 5, 2011 (2 birds) (Belyalov, Karpov, 2013), and June 21, 2014 (birds.kz).

more rarities...

recent video

2019-11-09. Great White Egret (Natali Kim).

2019-11-06. Ural Owl (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2019-11-02. Grey Heron (Natali Kim).

2019-10-31. Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Natali Kim).

2019-10-29. Caspian Gull (Natali Kim), Coal Tit (Natali Kim).

2019-10-04. Common Redshank (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2019-10-03. Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2019-09-30. Eurasian Hobby (Natali Kim).

2019-09-22. White-Backed Woodpecker (Natali Kim).

2019-09-19. Tree Pipit (Aldiyar Saparbayev).

2019-09-16. Black-eared Kite (Natali Kim).

2019-09-03. Yellow Wagtail (Natali Kim).

2019-09-01. Common Shelduck (Aldiyar Saparbayev).

2019-08-26. Yellow Wagtail (Natali Kim).

more video...

unidentified birds


2019-11-13

Алексей Кошкин: Засомневался из-за брови. Перенесите в лесного.

2019-11-13

Аскар Исабеков: если это просянка, то это первая осенняя встреча на Мангышлаке

2019-11-12

Аскар Исабеков: очень похожа на теньковку

2019-11-10

Аскар Исабеков: я думаю, что это вяхирь - белое на плече указывает на него (пример), у клинтуха такого нет. А глаз темный, и нет белого пятна на шее - это из-за
[....]

2019-11-08

Александр Поляков: Спасибо. В зоопарке подписи не было.

more unidentified birds...